05252017Headline:

Delgado to Celebrate Spring Commencement Tuesday, May 16; Graduates’ Names Announced

Delgado to Celebrate Spring Commencement Tuesday, May 16; Graduates’ Names Announced

(Press Release – For Immediate Release:  May 15, 2017

Contact: Tony Cook, Director of Public Relations and Marketing

Phone:  (504) 671-5478 Email: tcook@dcc.edu)

New Orleans — Delgado Community College will confer degrees, diplomas, and certificates to 783 graduating students on Tuesday, May 16, at 10 a.m. during Spring 2017 Commencement Exercises in the Sen. Nat G. Kiefer UNO Lakefront Arena.

Kathleen Curphy, vice chancellor for academic affairs, will preside during the Commencement Exercises. She will be joined in presenting the graduates and faculty by Elizabeth Shae Hope, president of the Delgado Faculty Senate.

Kristopher LaMorte, associate professor of theater, will announce the names of the graduates.

Also addressing those assembled at Delgado’s Commencement: Joan Y. Davis, chancellor of Delgado Community College; Woody Oge’, member, Louisiana Community and Technical College System (LCTCS) Board of Supervisors; and Ashton Ryan, chairman of the Delgado Foundation Board.

Walter M. Kimbrough, president of Dillard University in New Orleans, will be the principal speaker. On July 1, 2012, Kimbrough began his appointment as the seventh president of Dillard University. Previously, Kimbrough served as president of Philander Smith College in Little Rock, AR. Known as the “Hip Hop President,” he is one of the youngest college presidents in the nation. Prior to Philander Smith College, Kimbrough served in administrative capacities at Albany State University, Old Dominion University, Georgia State University and Emory University.

Kimbrough earned a bachelor of science degree in agriculture from the University of Georgia in 1989. He continued his education at Miami University in Oxford, OH, completing a master of science degree in college student personnel services in 1991, and in 1996 he earned a doctor of philosophy degree in higher education from Georgia State University, Atlanta.

He presently serves as chair of the archives, history and public information committee of the United Negro College Fund, and is a past member of the organization’s board of directors.

A 1986 initiate of the Zeta Pi chapter of Alpha Phi Alpha Fraternity at the University of Georgia, Kimbrough was the Alpha Phi Alpha College Brother of the Year for the Southern Region and served as the Southern Region assistant vice president. Based on his strong fraternity experience, Kimbrough has forged a national reputation as an expert on fraternities and sororities.

Kimbrough is the author of Black Greek 101: The Culture, Customs and Challenges of Black Fraternities and Sororities. After five months, the book was an Essence magazine top 10 best seller, and is currently in its tenth printing.

He also has been noted for his active use of social media to engage students in articles by the Chronicle of Higher Education, CASE Currents and Arkansas Life. He was cited in 2010 by Bachelorsdegree.com as one of 25 college presidents to follow on Twitter (@HipHopPrez).

NURSING AWARDS

Award winners among associate’s degree graduates in nursing are Samantha Eldridge, highest grade-point average;  Deb Ursin, the Sister Stanislaus Malone Award; Shannon Vicari, the Sister Blanche McDonnell Award; Heidi Fleckinger, the Margaret Palmisano Alumni Award; Samantha Eldridge, the Honor Pin; and Brooke Troxclair, the Award of Distinction and the NODNA Leadership Award. The Theresa Bittenbring and John Henry Marque Fund Student Nurse Award for five students with the highest GPA in the 2016-2017 academic year: Samantha Eldridge, Yamil Sreiy (Spring 2017); Robin Baltz, Kylie Dinoso, Kelli Hagan (Fall 2016).

HONORS

Chancellor Honor Graduates (3.8 — 4.0 grade-point average; *denotes perfect 4.0 average):  Caroline Elizabeth Andrews, Chase Arceneaux, Katie Erin Cavallo, David Edward Connolly, Morgan W. Cranmer, Carol Mary D’Arcourt, Joseph B. Dornier V, Tommy Dorsey, Rhiannon Enlil, Meaghan Scott Faherty, Taylor Nikki Giarratano, Allen B. Gordon, Kelly Conlon Gripshover, Phlicious Gail Guillory, Rebecca Lyn Hice, Lisa G. Hurd *, Susan A. Kelly, Diana Bivona Kloss, Shelbie Lynn Lasseigne, Scott Gregory Leto, Robyn Ly, Alexis Gabriel Masson, Macdonald Abdurazak Milanzie, Dennis Molizone, Clinton Dean Morrison, Roxanne Renee Paul, Anna V. Pavlenko *, Monique Elizabeth Pellerin, Michael R. Rock *, David Lucien Sabathe, Kieffer Broden Sauvage, Lauren Elizabeth Selenberg, Kathleen Anne Simmons, Taylor Kent Stribling, Kat Tessero *, Ekaterina Toluzakova, Misty Thuy Tong, Philip Allen Tourelle Jr., Andrew N. Vo, Jennifer Ann Waite, Adam C. Welch, Adrienne Magendie Zetty.

Honors Graduates (3.5 — 3.79 grade-point average):  Hayden Darrell Adams, Cyrena Luigia Adkins, Kara Alexander, Christie Lynn Allemand, Sharon Ann Heim Allen, Maria G. Alvarado, Madeline L. Andrews, Brian Banks, Brooke Elizabeth Barrios, Dean Jefferson Beardslee, Joseph Pascal Beechler, Elizabeth Mary Beranich, Wendell Bonvillian, Ashley Anna Bourgeois, Keshena M. Bowers, Leonair Jean Bradley, Blake Jacob Breaux, Denise M. Briggs-Bonvillian, Ronald Brimmer Jr., Brandt Andrew Broussard, Kim Dung Thi Bui, Craig J. Burns, Chantle Tearsa Butler, Tasia R. Butler, Katherine N. Cox, Matthew Craig Davenport, Brenda Dowling, Dorcas Nohemi Edwards, Samantha Jane Eldridge, Ariana Neiko Encalade, Katie Angelina Farris, Heidi Nicole Fleckinger, Courtney Elizabeth Victoria Forsyth, Adam Dreux Goldstein, Erica Shinice Grigley, Huong Thi Ngoc Ha, Alana Hamilton, Melissa M. Hanrahan, Tori Ann Hawkins, Alton Alexis Hooks, Javed Iqbal, Maleah M. Johnson, Suhad Judeh, Kendra LaFrance, Rachel Poché LeBlanc, Deanna Perkins Livers, Kimberly Macrostie, Joshua Blake Miller, Gethsemane Milton, Quenton J. Morris, Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen, Ada Niewiadomska, Felicitas Omozele Okhakia, Veronica Del Carmen Pohl, Jean Carlos Quintanilla, Chasity Ann Robert, Ross John Robichaux, Victoria Leigh Rouen, Noel Josephine Salomon, Philip Charles Seaton, Charlotte Singleton, Ramona Jane Sovol, Yamil Odette Sreiy, Jessica Hernandez Steele, Logan Anthony Taravella, Shannon Jeannine Taylor, Nikolas J. Thomas, Aaron Christopher Trigg, Wanda Ruffin Triggs, Alina Vaduva, Xenia Valverde, Nicholas Alexander Vessell, Kali Lynn Watson, John Weimer Jr., Connor Michael Whalen, Nathaniel Clark Whitford, Lauri Diane Wilks, Chelsea Guilbeau Wilson.

ALL GRADUATES

Associate of Applied Science:  Dana Jenaeyah Adams, Tory Leigh Adams, Cyrena Luigia Adkins, Ashley Marie Aguilar, Kara Alexander, John T. Allbritton, Caroline Elizabeth Andrews, Julian Ahmad Andrews, Chase Arceneaux, Jordan Paul Arnold, Michael Olufemi Azeez, Tracy A. Babin, Mikayla Lyn Ball, Brian Banks, Brooke Elizabeth Barrios, Ayanna Nelson Bateman, Donzel O. Bates, Latoya Beaulieu, Joseph Pascal Beechler, Eric G. Bianchini, Paula Marie Blount, Wendell Bonvillian, Brent Chapman Boudreaux, Ashley Anna Bourgeois, Chakia K. Boutte, Keshena M. Bowers, Leonair Jean Bradley, Nathan P. Breaud, Blake Jacob Breaux, Denise M. Briggs-Bonvillian, Ronald Brimmer, Jr., Sharon Aguillard Briscoe, Julian P. Brown, Lloyd W. Brown IV, Kim Dung Thi Bui, Craig J. Burns, Caitlin Marie Bush, Chantle Tearsa Butler, Emily Ann Caffarel, Monique J. Campbell, Kimmie Melissa Carlos, Wilkadrick Kavelle  Carter, Karleen Christine Cass, David M. Centineo, Christy Lynn Chimento, Sabrina Ashley Coello, Brittiany Jo’Nae Collins, Taylor Renaud Comeaux, David Edward Connolly, Brandon Michael Cordova, La’Ke S. Cotton, Michael Dane Cowart, Jr., Katherine N. Cox, Deidre Elisha Craige, Morgan W. Cranmer, Anthony Michael Cuccia, Brian James Darce, Carol Mary D’Arcourt, Matthew Craig Davenport, Alexander Charles Davis, Anamaria Carmen Delacruz, Joseph B. Dornier V, Tommy Dorsey, Brenda Dowling, Donzell Louis Dukes, Devon Lynn Dunkin, Alexandra Elizabeth Dupuis, Vanessa Elizabeth Ellsworth, Ariana Neiko Encalade, Jozel Cross Esteen, Meaghan Scott Faherty, Katie Angelina Farris, Charboni Fields-White, Jeff Michael Fontenot, Enrique Miguel Garcia, Marcy Noelle Garic, Ashleigh Jo Gaudet, Lance Daniel Gaulden, Taylor Nikki Giarratano, Adam Dreux Goldstein, Brooke Kayla Gonzales, Alexander Jeffries Goodwyne, Royce Joseph Guillory III, Huong Thi Ngoc Ha, Natasha Nicole Halley, Melissa M. Hanrahan, Amy Harmon, Kevin Charles Hart, Tori Ann Hawkins, Ranese S. Hill, Alton Alexis Hooks, Austin Phillip Hunter, Javed Iqbal, Tamecia Jackson, Kavodas N. Johnson, Tiffany N. Jolla, Devin Ahmad Jones, Keionna Karen Jordan, Dominique Alexander Joseph, Jenna Danielle Jurisich, Susan A. Kelly, Suzanne Marie Kinder, Victoria Elizabeth King, Alan Jimmie Kitzman, Diana Bivona Kloss, Winston LaBranch III, Kendra LaFrance, Elaine Ruth Lancaster, Rachel Poché LeBlanc, Travis LeBlanc, Scott Gregory Leto, Jose Jaime Lozano, Robyn Ly, Cainan Darrell Mabou, Kimberly Macrostie, Michiko Kawakami Marryshow, Brion Chantel McCann, Savannah Diane McGee, William Lloyd McIntire, Imna Isabel Medina, Michelle Marie Mercadel, Randall Rawlins Miester, Macdonald Abdurazak Milanzie, Joshua Blake Miller, Melissa Ann Miller, Gethsemane Milton, Kevin Richard Missildine, Steven Anthony Mitchell, Dennis Molizone, Andrew Stephen Monteverde, Gabrielle Dominique Moore, Quenton J. Morris, Blake Arron Murray, Daniel Paul Nelson, Huyen-Tran Thi Nguyen, Kristine Camanh Nguyen, Lan-Anh Thi Nguyen, Mai Nguyen, Quoc-Dat Ngoc Nguyen, Ada Niewiadomska, Michael O. Ogbeide, Oscar Uriel Olguin-Trejo, Whitney Mia Oliver, Tina Madere Palmer, Roxanne Renee Paul, Anna V. Pavlenko, Monique Elizabeth Pellerin, Jasmine Janee’ Perkins, Laura L. Perkins, Jessica Thu-Hang Pham, Sally Phan, Anjanae L. Pierre, Christie Lynn Pitre, Justice Ireon Pitts, Oxana Podfigurnaia, Veronica Del Carmen Pohl, Roxanne C. Ponson, Andrea Pont Grau, Brianne Michelle Portillo, Tabitha M. Powell, Jean Carlos Quintanilla, Erica Nekita Ranking, Theron Rapp, Brandi Samantha Deanna Richard, Chasity Ann Robert, Ross John Robichaux, Gloria Hines Robinson, Harold Newton Robinson III, Taylor M. Rodgers, Ashika D. Rogers, Victoria Leigh Rouen, Thaddeus Roussel, Ryan Michael Runnebaum, David Lucien Sabathe, Jihad M. Salem, Noel Josephine Salomon, Kieffer Broden Sauvage, Philip Charles Seaton, Lauren Elizabeth Selenberg, Gabrielle Paiton Smith, Keewona N. Smith, Ronneka Verchell Smith, Jackson N. Sorrells, Jessica Hernandez Steele, Taylor Kent Stribling, Ashley N. Surber, Damian Christopher Sylve, Teah Cyreki Smith Sylve, Nikolas J. Thomas, Veronica Yolanda Thomas, Wanda Ruffin Triggs, Tanesha Shawnette Tyler, Alina Vaduva, Xenia Valverde, Miguel Juarez Varela, Lance Lemond Vaughn, Shelia Lynette Veal, Kelly Monique Vigne, Andrew N. Vo, Rick Xuan Vo, Ronnie K. Walker, Jasmine Elenora Warren, Centrel Kierra Washington, Kali Lynn Watson, Stephanie Brooke Watts, Carrie Juliette Weaver, John Weimer, Jr., Adam C. Welch, Nathaniel Clark Whitford, Garland Gerard Williams, Sr., Juanita Ann Williams, Madelena Holley Williams, Tyrone Williams, Jr., Paige C. Wilson, Brittney Michelle Wood, Antonio Charles Woodard, Kandyce Dominique Woods, Beau D’Alexander Worth, Shawanda Wortham, Adrienne Magendie Zetty.

Associate of Arts: Laura Alexandra Abadie, Romikikiwand Corisha Adams, Madeline L. Andrews, Brandon M. Bailey, Natalie Rochelle Barron, Joshua Dale Bayona, Shameka S. Becnel, Elizabeth Mary Beranich, Renelle Marie Blake, Jesse Darnell Bridges, Dynesty Chaquette Bruce, Luisa Cerrato, Tiarra J. Chatters, Cleveland Collins, Schalana Channing Dunbar, Rhiannon Enlil, Ole Expose’, Tiona L. Ford, Vianey Garcia, Tyrenette Je-Nisie Goodmond, Kelly Conlon Gripshover, Phlicious Gail Guillory, Amanda Lynne Gullette, Sarah Elizabeth Hamann, Laurie A. Hechler, Lisa G. Hurd, Alexis Jackson, Nadia Kim Jackson, Melida Victoria  James, Lerece Christian Jefferson, Kimberly Ann Johnson, Rhonda Jean Johnson-McAlpine, Ashley A. Keeler, Candice Leigh Lathers, Cameron Glenn LeBlanc, Theodore Lucas Mace, Rochell Janee Mamon, Clinton Dean Morrison, Ryan A. Munoz, Andrew Thomas Niemann, Tameeca T. Owens, Aurelie Saulnier, Kathleen Anne Simmons, Sieja Eldriana Simpson, Jody Ali Smith, Brittany Kate Steib, Kaitlin Lindsay Taylor, Ekaterina Toluzakova, Katelyn Rose Vitrano, Jennifer Ann Waite, Robert Walet, Mark D. Watford, Lauren Melanie Whitstine.

Associate of General Studies:  Rania A. Abdelkarim, Hayden Darrell Adams, Jazmine Oneal Agee, Saeideh Aghighi, Velma Eubanks Aiola, Natalia Marshia Alexander, Christie Lynn Allemand, Sharon Ann Heim Allen, Jocelyn Aparicio, Michael George Arceneaux II, Latoya Marie Armstrong, Tierra Rodae Armstrong, Nataly K. Avila, Eliska Lavorn Banks, Ashley Kelly Barrois, Tekiha Frederica Berkley, Chip Steven Bonura, Shelby Cheri Bordelon, Megan M. Boudreaux, Blake Jacob Breaux, Devin Michael Bridgewater, Brandt Andrew Broussard, Jennifer Terez Broussard, Jordan Camille Broussard, Michelle Loyd Broussard, Kimberly Rene’ Brown, Renesha Keishanda Brown, Melanie Marie Burdwell, Andrea Janette Bush, Chantrice S. Bush-Moore, Bryce Matthew Butera, Sydney Denise Cagnolatti, Katie Erin Cavallo, Aja Katina Clark, L’Tanya Clark, Shalonda Denise Cobb, Leslie Katherine Couchis, Ranata Rashina Coxie, Shanola Monique Cross, Eric Cruz, Altheda Montgomery Curry, Brittney Marie Davenport, Aaron Davis III, Robyn Paige Davis, Timothy Grant Davis, II, Katrina Jaqualyn Doran, Rolanda Joycie Ann Dozier, Rhiannon Enlil, Elisa Monique Evans, Amy Lee Faye, Michael Alan Fergason, Tiffany Lashante Fields, Janna Lynn Firmin, Kyle A. Flettrich, Courtney Elizabeth Victoria Forsyth, Taylor Spencer Fourcade, Melissa Holmes Francis, Edva S. Francois, Casey L. Freeman, Paige Marie Fricke, Marcella Garcia, Kierstin Faith Gary, Samuel Phillippee Giglio IV, Kristie Michelle Green, Preston Joseph Grundmeyer, Jr., Alana Hamilton, Revia Hammond, Tulima Carmen Harrison, Tieara T. Heim, Jazmyn Hernandez, Rebecca Lyn Hice, Sully Nikita Hill, Kendell Hills, Alicia D. Howard, Shana Dominique Howard, Victoria Elizabeth Hudspeth, Lashonda A. James, Tia Lillie Jefferson, Devante Randy Jones, Gyasi H. Jones, Kendrick Bryan Jones, Jr., Nickie Nicole Rosemary Jones, Nadine A. Joseph, Suhad Judeh, Diana L. Juma, Kara Marie Kanzig, Alexis Tahjel Kennedy, Sherri A. Kidd, Ashonia Trichelle Knight, Destinee Marie Lacroix, Joseph Paul Lagreco, Daniel S. Lahare, Katherine Nichole LaRocca, Shelbie Lynn Lasseigne, Christian Joseph Latino, Rhondalyn Nicole Lawrence, Adam Michael LeBlanc, David Mark LeBlanc, Joseph W. Leshe, Kyle Patrick Lewis, Deanna Perkins Livers, Rose R. Louisjeune, Melissa Natividad Mankin, Jonathan Miguel Martinez, Javonda La’Shawn Massey, Jennifer S. Matthews, Mychelle Jashae Mayho, Angelle Monique McCallon, Bryan McCormick, Mallory Martin McGee, Maria Teresa Valencia McGeehan, Jennifer Megan McKeehan, Amber Christine Morgan, Adam R. Nelson, Hathanh Trong Nguyen, Tuyet Linda Nguyen, Shantell Marie Nicholas, Jace L. Nini, Brandon Michael Noel, Qudsiyyah M. Noorulhaqq, Shawna Bee Palma, Rosalind Denice Patterson, Hansanie Lankika Perera, Destiny Rae Perkins, Windell Howard Pete, Ashlai Monteque Peters, Ashley Monique Phoummalayvane, Olivia Lucille Pippin, Santia K Plezume, Irina Polushina, Christian Tyler Prevost, Lauren Ann Randazzo, Donald R. Rankins, Sr., Tasha Nicole Ray, Kelly M. Raymond, Clara Lafrance Ricard, Courtney L. Robinson, Elena Lucia Rojas-Galeas, Adam Patrick Sauter, Angela Singleton, Charlotte Singleton, Brianna Maria Spallino, Robyn St. Ann, Jozette Lucrechia Stamps, Raven R. Steward, Logan Anthony Taravella, Shannon Jeannine Taylor, Reneisha Thomas, Tyler Nicholas Thompson, Arielle Shyann Tillman, Maya Katherine Treadaway, Kristy Kaitlyn Tucker, Cha’Toria Nekole Vance, Nicholas Alexander Vessell, Amy Lynn Virga, Huong Vo, Connor Michael Whalen, Lauri Diane Wilks, Corliss Nicole Williams, Gayland Williams, Patricia Ann Williams, Chelsea Guilbeau Wilson, Tiffany Renee Wilson, Justina Nicole Woodside, Jody Lee Workman, Nidia Lucia Zeledon.

Associate of Science:  Sanya Fatima Abbas, Billie R. Addison, Tara Maria Albers, Terion A. Alexander, Whitley Gabrielle Alexander, Michelle D. Andersen, Misty Danielle Ardoin, Eleonora Arguello, Warnica A. August, Demon Rashad Baker, Megan Lacey Bartley, Dean Jefferson Beardslee, Brittany D. Beaujeaux, Alexandra Lynn Bergens, John Bernard Blanchard, Leanne Rebecca Blasser, Erin Patricia Bowman, Crystal D. Bradley, Dawn Marie Brassette, Essie H. Broussard, Christopher S. Bush, Tasia R. Butler, Jasmine A. Calice, Elizabeth Faucheux Canizaro, Roshonnda D. Carey, Jarrod L. Cashe, Jeffrey Jose Castro, Sr., Rose Kerline Chacha, Makaila Arryon Coley, Allen John Coulonge, Jr., Alayna Naylor D’Alton, Jazmine Simone Dixon, Kimberly Patrice Doris, Sierra C. Ducre, Dorcas Nohemi Edwards, Samantha Jane Eldridge, Maggie Kathleen English, Samuel Joseph Engro, Heidi Nicole Fleckinger, Donna M. Forstall, Vivian Stephanie Fuentes, Kristen Marie Gamble, Au-Trina Garrett, Allen B. Gordon, Kelley Wolfe Griffiths, Erica Shinice Grigley, Kathleen Margaret Guillory, Brittany M. Hale, Natalie Ann Hamann, Emad Hammad, Deloris Harding, Alexis Cherie Heard, Dallas M. Hebert, Dominique Chanove Hernandez, Kristy Nicole Hosley, Barbara B. Husser, Lia Marie Ivison, Delisa Michelle Johnson, Maleah M. Johnson, Gregory Kelley, Mia La’ Shaune Kelly, Susan A. Kelly, Oliver C. Kilpatrick, Madison Emelia Kirkman, Ethel LaFrance Knight, Svitlana Koncha, Karen Kyle, Shelitha Marie Landry, Cassandra Renee Langevin, Samantha Renee Larsen, Lisa LeBeau, Kawana Rochelle Levy, Lauren Elizabeth Louque, Rachel Elizabeth Lucker, Tuyet Anh Thi Ly, Samantha Leigh Macaluso, Ashley Dering Marks, Jennifer Elaine Marsilia, Gabrielle Martin, Alexis Gabriel Masson, Nicole Elizabeth McDonald, Liz Marie Melo, Erica Noel Menner, Marcy N. Mobley, Zechariah Lee Morrill, Janet Reichert Murphy, Tabitha A. Murray-Bennett, Johari M. Neason, Victoria Minh Ngo, Joel Brandon O’Connor, Frank Joseph Oddo IV, Felicitas Omozele Okhakia, Cynthia Olivo, Yesol Park, Jeremy Blair Patterson, Megan E. Pellegrin, Brianne Michelle Portillo, Jason B. Price, Jaimie Marie Prieur, Emily Ann Ragland, Jade Ray Robin, Susan K. Robinson, Michael R. Rock, Dayani Alejandra Rodriguez, Eduardo Javier Rodriguez, Evan Scott Rome, Brandon Ross, Matthew Ryan Rykaczewski, Shaney G. Sanchez, Sean Alexander Sandoval, Ashlyn Marie Schneider, Kiana Ashante Scott, Khady Boye Seck, Matthew Brandon Silcox, Rajia L. Simmons, Latisha Ann Skyles, Danielle Marie Smith, Nicole E. Smith, Megan Lucy Soudelier, Ramona Jane Sovol, Kelly Rae Spreitzer, Yamil Odette Sreiy, Ann Lindsey Sternberg, Taylor Shagne Stevens, Brittney Tanks, Tashika Raynell Tate, Kenneth Taylor, Jr., Caleb Alan Terrebonne, Kat Tessero, Jessica Erceg Theriot, Mitchell Stewart Thomas, Misty Thuy Tong, Philip Allen Tourelle, Jr., Nhon Thanh Tram, Aaron Christopher Trigg, Brooke Ann Troxclair, Sabrina Troxler, Alexis Alysandra Turner, Lea Jaynelle Turner, Debbie Linn Ursin, Alina Vaduva, Patricia A. Vallery, Skye Theresa Varmall, Shannon B. Vicari, Darrenique L. Vicknair, Lauren Christina Waddell, Andrea Rose Waguespack, Abreione M. Walker, Kelly Leilich Ward, Kendall Elizabeth Weed, Nikki Lea Wiggins, Rachel Leigh Williams, Shankeva Nichelle Winchester, William Johi Winchester.

Certificate of General Studies:  Danmyra Monique Ambrose, Cleanae’ Lauran Crutchfield, Ashleigh Riché Young.

Certificate of Technical Studies:  Herbert Allen, Maria G Alvarado, Maria G. Alvarado, Monique Suzanne Bacas, Rossano Lorenzo Alejandro Bailey, Tenisha l. Bangham, Briante Shanice Banks, Draell Rayon Banks, Eileen Dauris’ Barabino, Melvin R. Batiste, Will D. Becker, Brendan M. Becnel, Charles Paul Beier, Jr., Eric G Bianchini, Harley Maria Billiot, Ariane Johnson Bornes, Shane Michael Bourgeois, Merrill Daniel Boyd, Jonique Leona Bridges, Ronnie D. Brockel, Jordan Camille Broussard, Antionetta L. Brown, Ralishes Fachon Brown, Angela M. Bruno, Travis L. Bruzeau, Jenna A. Buquoi, Dwight Samuel Butler, Kia M. Butler, Laraine Antoinette Calcagno, Joshua Durrell Caples, Ja’Quan Corey Carey, Jonquel Monsha’ Carter, John Carl Castro, Aja Katina Clark, Sarah Rose Clouse, Jaquan Anthony Comeaux, Dawn Marie Conley, Kenzie Cooke, Joel George Cooks, Markell Cordova, Bhryson Tyrrell Corey, Leslie Katherine Couchis, Prince Course, Ebony Sadey Craft, Randi Kianta Crawford, Ryan John Cremaldi, Wendy Acosta Crowell, Branden Alexander Daigre, Brittney Marie Davenport, Christine D. Davis, Michael D Davis, Gwendolyn Luverne DeLong, Aaron Anthony Dent, Wyman A. Diaz, Gabrielle Dominique Dixson, Vincent Jose Dominique, Tommy Dorsey, Adrian Dubose, Michele Duncan, Sarah D. Durling, Shaun Thomas Edwards, Amaury Espinal Alvarado, Darriun Paul Eugene, Darrius J. Eugene, James Flowers, Lynsey Nicole Fogarty, Eric James Folse, Patrina Fontenette Landry, Christopher Michael Fortin, Kajon Elliot Christopher Foster, Devan Francois, Felicia A. Ganci, Christian Ivan Garcia, Morgan Antoine Gardner, Brent U. Givens, Joseph Anthony Glorioso, Rodney Fairia Green, Gustavo Guerra, Anna Grayce Gustafson, Elijah Dashawn Hall, Phillip Kenneth Hand, Robert Harbiston, Brittany Michelle Harris, Jack Gerald Hatty, Jr., Torento Henry, Annies Heredia, Brent Herrington, Rodney L. Hollis, Terry Honor, Christopher Scott Horne, Jondreika Beatrice Hyman, Charles Johnson, Devin Tyler Johnson, Laurean Johnson, Rashad Jordan Johnson, Kairon K. Jones, Ramona Alicia Jones, Christine Renee Joseph, Gina Marie Joyner, Tyler A. Kade, Tracie Nicole King, Caitlin Kirkwood, Brandon Michael LaBorde, Taylor Anthony LaGrange, Shelbie Lynn Lasseigne, Joshua Lawrence, Sr., Nichollas C. Lawrence, Adam Michael Leblanc, Rachel Poché LeBlanc, Fredrica Allison Lee, Davion Marie Lewis, Kendell J. Lewis, Runlong Li, Charmaine Lance Lugtu, Noel Melvin Lyons, Shannon Lea Marrs, Anthony Charles Mason, Jr., Lawrence E. Matthews, Sabrina Watson Matthews, Roxanne M. Mayard, Jessie J. Mcknight, Christopher Anthony Mitchell, Jacob Howard Mohon, Datin D’Quan Moore, Donald Moore, Mallora Lynn Moore, Rickey J. Myles, Daniel Paul Nelson, Bao T. Nguyen, Hathanh Trong Nguyen, Thien D. Nguyen, Shantell Marie Nicholas, D’Andre Jermaine Nolden, Semaj Tyree Norman, Patrick D. O’Connell, Kenneth Jerome O’Neal Jr., Kenneth Jerome O’Neal, Jr., Brittney Nicolle Oro, Reginald Eugene Patterson, Albert Earl Picquet, Joshua WillieFrank Pitts, Santia K. Plezume, Maria Pulucciu, Lauren Ann Randazzo, Acuria T. Roberson, Rason Neamiah Robertson, Lionel Robinson, Linnette Rosario, Amanda Brooks Russell, Michelene Saint Jean, Rachael Faye Sanderson, Joshua B. Schexnydre, Philip Charles Seaton, Mansi C. Shah, Jodey Alizabeth Sharp, Jonathan Davone Shaw, Rachel W. Silverstein, Kaira Silvestre, Taylor Rose Slocum, Matthew Kyle Smith, Johnny J. Smith-Krenek III, Jeffrey Simpson Spence, Thomas T. Srygley, Wade M. Stepp, Alex August Stokes, Timothy D. Strong, Sr., Jean-Rene Lodise Tardie, Jermy E. Tassin, Fallon Michelle Taylor, Sheila Lynne Theriot-Arnondin, Demetria A. Thomas, Quentin Thomas, Jabari Robert Thompson, Marian Thompson, Tuy Nguyen Anh Tran, Donovon Trepagnier, Derek D. Truitt, Lauren Elizabeth Tschepik, Eric J. Ussin, Raymon Cortez Ward, Maurice Ishmael Warner, Kiara L. Washington, Isaac Bernard Waters, Sharday Renea White, Bryan David Williams, Romelle A. Williams, Shawnickeal Shawnette Williams, Chelsea Guilbeau Wilson, Tiffany Renee Wilson, Raymond J. Winfree, Ryan M. Winn, Jonathan Yeomans.

Post-Associate Certificate:  Cadie Rachelle Beall, Mariane Germaine Bedoucha, Emily Joyce Brewster.

Technical Diploma:  Justin Michael Armond, Michael D. Davis, Jeremy Christopher Kendrick, Aaron M. Lawson, Johneika Wiyana Lewis, Earl Long, Bruce A. Presson, Jamon F. Roberson, Brett Michael Stansbury, Shahidah Ruth Williams, Milannd V. Wilson, Jordan E. Wisler.

About Delgado Community College

Delgado Community College provides instruction online and at six locations in the New Orleans region, including Delgado Sidney Collier on Louisa Street — a brand-new, state-of-the-art facility offering transferable college credits as well as a variety of technical and workforce-oriented programs.

What Next?

Recent Articles

Leave a Reply

Submit Comment

Solve THIS to post: *