10232017Headline:

Jazz Fest Line-up: Saturday, April 26

SATURDAY, APRIL 26

Phish • Robin Thicke • Robert Plant and the Sensational Space Shifters • Boz Scaggs • Keb’ Mo’ • Anders Osborne

The Mavericks • Kermit Ruffins & the Barbecue Swingers •  Branford Marsalis Quartet • Jon Cleary • Davell Crawford

Big Freedia • Sonny Landreth • John Mooney & Bluesiana • Zachary Richard • Afoxé Omô Nilê Ogunjá of Pernambuco-Brazil

Jeremy Davenport • Royal Southern Brotherhood • Terrance Simien & the Zydeco Experience

Bob Wilber and The Crescent City Cats • Treme Brass Band • Bobby Jones & Nashville Super Choir • Creole String Beans

Raw Oyster Cult • Ironing Board Sam • Los Hombres Calientes • The Boutté Family Gospel • James Rivers Movement

René Marie – With Love to Eartha Kitt •  Kristin Diable & The City • Forroteria • Kim Carson • Jeffery Broussard and the Creole Cowboys

BaianaSystem of Bahia-Brazil • Tin Men • New Orleans Klezmer Allstars • New Wave Brass Band • Fi Yi Yi & the Mandingo Warriors

Don Vappie & the Creole Jazz Serenaders • Guitar Slim, Jr. • DUKES of Dixieland •  Ginga Mundo Capoeira of Bahia-Brazil with special guests, Dumaine Gang, Divine Ladies, and Family Ties Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs

Riccardo Crespo y Sol Brasil • Negras Quilombolas • Smitty Dee’s Brass Band • 101 Runners •  Walter Cook & Creole Wild West Mardi Gras Indians

Tommy Sancton’s New Orleans Legacy Band • The Electrifying Crown Seekers • Sarah Jayde & the Sharecroppers • Shotgun Jazz Band

Geoff Clapp Quintet • M. Roger Holland II • Nine Times • Single Men, and Single Ladies Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs • Sean Johnson & The Wild Lotus Band

Stoney Creek Drum and Dance • Washitaw Nation and Wild Mohicans Mardi Gras Indians • NOCCA Jazz Ensemble

Watson Memorial Teaching Ministries Choir • Uptown Music Theater • Archdiocese of New Orleans Gospel Choir

Secondline Jammers and Men Buckjumpers Social Aid & Pleasure Clubs • Golden Comanche and Seminoles Mardi Gras Indians

Pastor Jai Reed • Rose Anne St. Romain • The RRAAMS • The Wimberly Family Gospel Singers • Puppet Arts Theatre • NORDC Crescent City Lights Youth Theater…

What Next?

Related Articles